2017 - Grand Prize Winner: MicroOptx
Company   Division

A-Sharp Energy

Finalist

Energy/Clean Tech/Water

Abyss

Semifinalist

Energy/Clean Tech/Water

Accessible 360

Semifinalists

Impact Ventures

Aker

Semifinalist

Food/Ag/Beverage 

Autonomous Tractor Corporation 

Division Winner  

Food/Ag/Beverage 

BallSkate

Semifinalist

General 

BelMaugh, LLC

Semifinalist

Youth 

Binary Bridge

Semifinalist

Impact Venture

CD3

Semifinalist

Energy/Clean Tech/Water

Cedar Labs LLC

Finalist

General 

Chatter

Semifinalist

Youth

Chromatic 3D Materials

Finalist

General

Climb

Semifinalist 

High Tech 

Corridor Music

Semifinalist

General

Cosine Labs

Semifinalist 

Energy/Clean Tech/Water

Crimson Cafe

Semifinalist

Youth

Da Vinci Industries

Semfinalist

Student

Dean Ultra Thin Retainer

Semfinalist

General

Dolore Biotechnology

Semfinalist

Student 

Dose Health

Finalist

Life Science/Health IT

Dotbound

Semifinalist

Student

DoWhimsy LLC

Semifinalist

General

Dumpling & Strand, Noodlers at Large

Finalist

Good/Ag/Beverage

Edji, Inc.

Semifinalist

Impact Venture

Elevate Hockey

Semifinalist 

General 

enVerde LLC

Semifinalist

Energy/Clean Tech/ Water

Extempore

Finalist

High Tech

Eye on Walleye

Semifinalist

Youth

FLUID

Semifinalist

Energy/Clean Tech/Water

FocusStart Respiratory

Semifinalist 

Life Science/Health IT

Future Force LLC

Finalist 

Energy/Clean Tech/Water

General Probiotics

Semifinalist 

Food/Ag/Beverage

GogyUp

Semifinalist

Impact Ventures

Green Garden Bakery

Division Winner

Youth

Hidden Gem, Inc. 

Semifinalist

Youth

Homi

Semifinalist

High Tech

Impleo Medical, Inc. 

Finalist

Life Science/Health IT

Iron Range Makerspace LLC

Finalist

Impact Ventures

KinoSol

Finalist

Student

Lite Run Inc.

Semifinalist

Life Science/Health IT

Live.Give.Save.

Semifinalist

Impact Ventures

Make It Simple

Semifinalist

Food/Ag/Beverage

Mako International

Semifinalist

General

Marbles Analytics

Semifinalist

Impact Ventures

MicroOptx, Inc. 

Grand Prize Winner

Life Science/Health IT

Mississippi Mushrooms

Semifinalist

Food/Ag/Beverage

Outdoors Advisor

Finalist

Student

Peacebunny Island

Finalist 

Youth

Pocket Pollinator

Semifinalist 

Youth

Primate Longboards

Semifinalist

Student

Pursuit Health Technologies

Semifinalist

High Tech 

Qlean Tech Enterprises, LLC

Semifinalist

Energy/Clean Tech/Water

Recovree

Semifinalist

Impact Ventures

Rentable

Semifinalist

High Tech

Rhino Tools

Semifinalist

General

Round Table Hops

Semifinalist

Food/Ag/Beverage

Rover Development

Semifinalist

High Tech

RSVTea

Semifinalist

Food/Ag/Beverage

Sanso Health, LLC

Semifinalist 

Life Science/Health IT

Sironix Renewables

Division Winner

Energy/Clean Tech/Water

Smartbeat

Semifinalist

Life Science/Health IT

Snap Net

Semifinalist

Student

Soundly

Semifinalist

Life Science/Health IT

Squarrel Cooperage

Finalist

Food/Ag/Beverage

Starting 11

Division Winner

High Tech

TeamGenius

Finalist 

High Tech

Tenicity

Semifinalist 

High Tech

Terraforce Technologies, LLC

Semifinalist

Energy/Clean Tech/Water

The Twisted Shrub

Semifinalist

High Tech

Trust Funds, LLC

Semifinalist

High Tech

UnderRecruited Preps

Division Winner

Student

Universal Prosthetics, LLC

Semifinalist

Life Science/Health IT

UR TURN

Finalist

Impact Ventures

Venew

Semifinalist

Student

Venn Foundation

Division Winner

Impact Ventures

Versital

Semifinalist

Youth

Via

Finalist

Youth

Z Flow Pro

Division Winner

General 

 

2016 - Grand Prize Winner: StemoniX
Company   Division
5 Infused Vodka Semifinalist Food/Ag/Bev
Ace Assisted/JATS Semifinalist Youth
Activated Research Company Division Winner Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Arc Suppression Technologies Finalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Asiya - Modest Active Wear Division Winner Impact Ventures
Awear Technologies, LLC Finalist General
Berd Spokes Division Winner General
Bim Bam Boo Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Blue Dog Denim Finalist Student
Boat Bobbers Semifinalist Youth
Bolton Bees Finalist Food/Ag/Bev
Core Technologies Semifinalist Student
Corology Semifinalist High Tech
Crotega Safety Solutions Semifinalist General
Da Bomb Bath Fizzers Finalist Youth
DEPART SMART Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Detecta-Leak Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Dignity by Design Enterprise, LLC. Semifinalist Impact Ventures
DragonEye Semifinalist High Tech
Eddie's Goat Milk Goods Semifinalist Youth
Elevate Hockey Semifinalist General
enVerde LLC Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
ExpressionMed Division Winner Youth
FANSchool Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Farmhouse Market Semifinalist Food/Ag/Bev
Far North Spirits Finalist Food/Ag/Bev
Finessin Global Semifinalist Youth
FishingResortsandCharters.com Semifinalist Student
Four Seasons Shrimp Company Semifinalist Food/Ag/Bev
Freedom Motors LLC Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Geneticure, LLC Finalist Life Science/Health IT
H&H Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Healthe Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Hitsfu Semifinalist High Tech
Homi Semifinalist High Tech
Key Log Rolling Finalist General
LADi Water, LLC Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Leozarb Semifinalist Youth
Lightwave Photonics Inc. Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Local Crate Semifinalist Food/Ag/Bev
Medical Assistance via Quick Response code Semifinalist Youth
MetaLogics Corporation Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Mind Shift Finalist Impact Ventures
Minnealloy Magnetics Division Winner Student
Mobineo Semifinalist Student
Moxy Muscle Oxygen Monitor Semifinalist General
mXers Audio Finalist Youth
MyMeds Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
NanoDev Therapeutics Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Nesel Packs Finalist Student
Nurish Semifinalist Food/Ag/Bev
Photonic Pharma Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Protosthetics Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
PureBiomass LLC Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Queblo Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Raincard (iAMroyalist Inc) Semifinalist High Tech
Rhidian Tech Semifinalist Youth
Right Stuff Drones Semifinalist Impact Ventures
SelfEco Garden Division Winner Food/Ag/Bev
Sezzle Finalist High Tech
SkillFitness Semifinalist General
Sound Connections Semifinalist Student
Spark DJ, Inc. Semifinalist High Tech
Spods Semifinalist Food/Ag/Bev
StemoniX Final Awards Winner Life Science/Health IT
Stiff Tape Measure Semifinalist General
THE MOTHER LOVE Finalist Impact Ventures
The THCer - the marijuana "breathalyzer" Semifinalist General
THRIVORS Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Token of Trust Finalist High Tech
Tree Trainer Self-Supporting Tree Brace Finalist General
True Dough Semifinalist Food/Ag/Bev
UnderRecruited Preps Semifinalist Student
UR TURN, LLC Semifinalist General
Verterra Energy, Inc. Finalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Vugo Division Winner High Tech
Zerda Semifinalist High Tech
Zift Medical Finalist Life Science/Health IT
2015 - Grand Prize Winner: Astropad
Advos IoT Platform by Opnia Semifinalist High Tech
Astro HQ Division Winner High Tech
Autonomee Semifinalist Student
Bare Honey Finalist Food/Agriculture/Beverage
Bioesse Technologies LLC Semifinalist General
Biospheres, Inc. Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Bizzy Coffee Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
Breaking Bread Finalist Impact Ventures
Buddy's Nut Butters Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
Burning Brothers Brewing Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
Camp Native Semifinalist High Tech
Can Can Wonderland Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Civic Eagle Division Winner Impact Ventures
Cooper & Kid Finalist General
Dental Care on Demand Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Dglass3D, Inc Semifinalist High Tech
Digital Power Engineering Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Dignity by Design Semifinalist Impact Ventures
EGRISS Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Energy Performance Systems Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Fantasy Geopolitics Semifinalist General
Farmhouse Market Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Fixx Orthopedics, LLC Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Fortiori Design LLC Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Gila Therapeutics, Inc. Finalist Life Science/Health IT
Haystaq Semifinalist High Tech
heart&core LLC Semifinalist General
Hema Imaging Semifinalist High Tech
Hunhu Healthcare Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
IrriGreen Finalist Energy/Clean Technology/Water
JIT Maintenance Semifinalist High Tech
Joyce Foods Finalist Food/Agriculture/Beverage
Keepsake Cidery Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
Kipsu Finalist High Tech
Learn to Live, LLC Division Winner Life Science/Health IT
Lightwater Semifinalist Student
Lionheart Cider Semifinalist Student
LitWeaver Finalist Impact Ventures
Mano Amigo Semifinalist Impact Ventures
MNPHARM Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
NetZro, LLC Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
Ova Woman LLC Division Winner Student
POPS! Diabetes Care Finalist Life Science/Health IT
Poseidon Innovations Semifinalist General
Prevent Biometrics Finalist High Tech
Qopo Semifinalist Student
Quick Cleat LLC Semifinalist General
RA Knowledge Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Rahtmobile Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Rakuna Finalist Student
Red Foods Finalist Student
Rise Bagel Co. Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
Round Table Hops Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
SIMPLS Division Winner Food/Agriculture/Beverage
Small Wind Turbines, LLC Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Startup Finder Semifinalist Student
Stratetek Division Winner Energy/Clean Technology/Water
SwimPossible Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Thaddeus Medical Devices Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
The Patchery Finalist General
Thrivors Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Unique Pontoons Semifinalist Student
Upsie Semifinalist General
Vigilant Diagnostics Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Viroment Finalist Energy/Clean Technology/Water
Vugo, Inc. Semifinalist High Tech
Who's Missing? Semifinalist Student
Windjuicer Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
WOODCHUCK USA Division Winner General
Zuna Enterprises LLC Semifinalist General
2014 - Grand Prize Winner: 75F
75F Division Winner, Grand Prize Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Andas Inc Division Winner Life Science/Health IT
AquaMedix LLC Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Aynah Semifinalist Impact Ventures
BDW Biotechnologies LLC Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
Begins with a Dreamer Finalist Impact Ventures
Blumen Tech Semifinalist General
Collaps-a-tow Semifinalist General
Cool Jerk Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
Corrometer Semifinalist General
curenci, LLC Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Dashfire Bitters Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
DocentEDU Finalist General
Echo Spot Semifinalist Student
Elevate Division Winner High Tech
Endle Semifinalist Student
EXOGAL Semifinalist High Tech
FeelsWarm Heated Countertop Technology Semifinalist General
Fresh Bar Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
Friction Reduction Finalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
GoSolar! Kids Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Ground Truth Collaborative, LLC Semifinalist Impact Ventures
iCareSoft Semifinalist Life Science/ Health IT
IHB Fuel Technology Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Ilos Videos Finalist Student
InfiniRAM Finalist High Tech
InvolvEdu Semifinalist General
JenTra Tools Finalist General
Jonny Pops Division Winner Student
Learn To Live LLC Semifinalist Life Science/ Health IT
Let's Talk Kids: Brain Builders, A Playing and Learning Kit Semifinalist Impact Ventures
LigSis Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Locally Laid Egg Company Finalist Food/Ag/Beverage
Magnetic Induction Heating System Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Mighty Axe Hops Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
MyRain Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Nexting Semifinalist High Tech
OMG Transit Finalist High Tech
OmnID Semifinalist High Tech
Omnis Pharma Semifinalist Life Science/ Health IT
Origin Meals Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
OrthoCure, Inc. Semifinalist Life Science/ Health IT
Pelican Lake Holdings Finalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Penguin Feet, LLC Semifinalist Student
Philia Foods LLC Semifinalist Food/Ag/Beverage
Picture Impact Semifinalist Impact Ventures
PLUGZ Semifinalist Student
Pragati Palms Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Punk Rawk Labs, Inc. Finalist Food/Ag/Beverage
Scrapm, a yearbook on your phone Semifinalist High Tech
SparkStarter Semifinalist High Tech
SpineThera Finalist Life Science/Health IT
Tech Bank, LLC Finalist Student
Terry Lloyd Semifinalist General
The Green Habit Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
TransAuth Semifinalist High Tech
Trovita Health Science Division Winner Food/Ag/Beverage
Twin Cities Mobile Market Finalist Impact Ventures
U-Swap.org Semifinalist Student
Verde Environmental and Medsaway Division Winner Impact Ventures
VivaQuant, LLC Semifinalist Life Science/ Health IT
Yoga 2 Business Semifinalist Student
YOXO Division Winner General
2013 - Grand Prize Winner: Preceptis Medical
3Ring Finalist Impact Ventures
Active Kids Outdoors Foundation Semifinalist Social
Applied Colloids Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Apruve Semifinalist High Tech
Back to the Start Finalist Student
Barmah Inc. Semifinalist Student
Cinch Chix Finalist General
CogCubed Finalist High Tech
Companies to Classrooms Semifinalist Social
ConnectToMe Semifinalist Student
Cravi Semifinalist High Tech
Customs Made Finalist Impact Ventures
Ellumilite, Inc. Semifinalist High Tech
Foodsby Semifinalist General
Garden Fresh Farms Division Winner Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Good Signs Semifinalist General
Instant Communities Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Instapay Semifinalist High Tech
Integrated Fabric Solutions Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Kidblog, Inc Division Winner General
KidToPro Semifinalist Impact Ventures
Lab-Call LLC Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
LEVEL Camera Products Semifinalist Student
Lipbrau, LLC Semifinalist Student
Magic Arms for the World Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
MesoFlow Finalist Life Science/Health IT
Mingo Technologies Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Minnesga inc Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Minnesota Valley Action Council Division Winner Impact Ventures
Mode-sty Finalist General
MODIRON Semifinalist Student
NimbeLink Semifinalist High Tech
Nots! Snacks Semifinalist General
Oxon Digital Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Percoa Finalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Personalized Health Monitoring Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Playtabase Finalist Student
Preceptis Medical Grand Prize Life Science/Health IT
Project Sibilla Semifinalist General
Qwik-Keyz Semifinalist General
Render, LLC Semifinalist Student
Rowbot Finalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
RxFunction Finalist Life Science/Health IT
ShedBed Division Winner Student
SMART Signal Technology Finalist High Tech
SpineThera Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Spiral Eye Needles Semifinalist General
Stratetek Incorporated Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
SynapseBLUE Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Tarsier, Inc. Semifinalist High Tech
Tempo Tickets Semifinalist General
Teralytix Group, LLC Semifinalist High Tech
UAV Spin Off Semifinalist Student
Uniform Contracting and Consulting Services Semifinalist Impact Ventures
When I Work Division Winner High Tech
WOODCHUCKcase.com Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
2012 - Grand Prize Winner: PreciouStatus
4thCause.com Semifinalist Student
Active Vacuum Insulated Building Systems Semifinalist Energy/Clean Technology/Water
Algaedyne Corporation Finalist Energy/Clean Technology/Water
Altsie Semifinalist General
Comfy Bed Semifinalist General
CoraCove Semifinalist High Tech
Envirolastech Division Winner Clean Energy and Renewable Energy
Green Chemistries, Inc. Semifinalist Clean Energy and Renewable Energy
Heart Smart Cart Semifinalist Student
Heroic Finalist High Tech
Hndl Semifinalist High Tech
K5 Connect Semifinalist Student
Life Floor Division Winner General
Minnesga Semifinalist Energy/Clean Technology/Water
Mode-sty.com Semifinalist Student
Nice Ride Minnesota Finalist Social Entrepreneur
PatentCore Semifinalist High Tech
Pelican Semifinalist Student
Pneumatic Structures Semifinalist Bioscience & Health IT
PointStack Semifinalist High Tech
Political Harmony Semifinalist Student
PreciouStatus Grand Prize High Tech
Proliphiq Semifinalist High Tech
PuriHands Semifinalist General
QuadROI Semifinalist Energy/Clean Technology/Water
Quantitative Insights Finalist Bioscience & Health IT
Software Defined Power Semifinalist Energy/Clean Technology/Water
Tartoos Semifinalist Bioscience & Health IT
TelemetryWeb Semifinalist High Tech
Titan Renewal Semifinalist Student
Tuloko Division Winner Social Entrepreneur
Twin Cities RISE! Finalist Social Entrepreneur
Tychon Bioscience, Inc. Finalist Bioscience & Health IT
United Medical Innovations Semifinalist Bioscience & Health IT
Zmach Finalist Student
2011 - Grand Prize Winner: AUM Cardiovascular
Ace Innovations Semifinalist Student
Anser Innovation Division Winner General
Asset Record Company Semifinalist General
AUM Cardiovascular Grand Prize Life Science/Health IT
Awear Technologies Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Baysaan Semifinalist Student
Bee Free Honey Semifinalist General
BPS Technologies Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Cognific Semifinalist Student
Cram Worldwidem, LLC Finalist High Tech
Cryogenic Separation & Deconstruction Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Datometer Semifinalist High Tech
DesignWise Medical Finalist Social Entrepreneur
Early Learning Labs Semifinalist General
Electric Yacht Finalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
EvaTrax Semifinalist General
Fitness Formulary Semifinalist General
For My Children Finalist General
General Blood Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
GiveMN.org Finalist Social Entrepreneur
Hourcar Division Winner Social Entrepreneur
LightingHouseUSA Finalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
MikrobEX Finalist Life Science/Health IT
Mind Body Solutions Finalist Social Entrepreneur
MOBI Blanc Semifinalist High Tech
Naiku Division Winner High Tech
Olaf Industries Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Omicron Health Systems Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
OneWay Commerce Semifinalist High Tech
OrthoCor Medical Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Perfekt Semifinalist General
PickPointz Finalist General
PointTunes Finalist High Tech
ProtectRx Finalist Student
Qonqr Finalist High Tech
Qualtrx Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
QuickCheck Health Finalist Life Science/Health IT
Scatja Semifinalist Student
SieEnt Semifinalist High Tech
SkyPro Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Supreme Energy Products Division Winner Energy/Clean Tech/Water
T3 Scientific Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
TesGen Division Winner Student
TextRA Semifinalist Student
The CleanGrip Finalist Student
Toepener Semifinalist Student
Valu Lamp Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Walkasins Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Widmer Boat Semifinalist General
Xollai Semifinalist High Tech
2010 - Grand Prize Winner: EarthClean
Acara Institute Finalist Social Entrepreneur
Accudose Medicine Cup Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
BioMatRx Division Winner Life Science/Health IT
Birth Control Pill Alarm Case Semifinalist Student
Blue Water Ponds Division Winner Student
Bright New Ideas Finalist Social Entrepreneur
Butrolix Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
CRAM Worldwide Semifinalist High Tech
Crick Information Technology Semifinalist High Tech
Curation Station Finalist High Tech
Diabetes Sentry Products Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Earth Clean Division Winner, Grand Prize  
Environmental Farmacy Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Evolve Semifinalist High Tech
Fresh EchoHarvest Finalist General
Fruchi Finalist General
FruitShare Semifinalist General
GeaCom Division Winner High Tech
Go Home Gorgeous Division Winner General
HaulsMedia Semifinalist Student
Innovative Bidding Semifinalist General
InSight Solutions Semifinalist High Tech
Inveni Finalist High Tech
Juxtapose Semifinalist Student
Krisara Engineering Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Labels To Learn Semifinalist General
Marvel Concepts Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Mcgyan Biodisel Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Memoir of Me Semifinalist General
Menelaus Technologies Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
MinuteBids Semifinalist General
Mobile On Services Semifinalist High Tech
MRI Robotics Finalist Life Science/Health IT
New Breath Medical Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
NewWater Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Nirva Medical Finalist Life Science/Health IT
Oncomir Finalist  
Pedal Powered Canoe Semifinalist Student
Power Trowel Solution Applicator Finalist  
QRDC Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Rushford Hypersonic Semifinalist High Tech
Silent Power Finalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Sportrabbit.com Semifinalist General
Springboard for the Arts Division Winner Social Entrepreneur
United Science Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
VCC Coffee Caf_ Semifinalist  
VeraTech Aera Semifinalist High Tech
Visiam Finalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Wood From the Hood Semifinalist General
2009 - Grand Prize Winner: 8th Bridge
2nd Chance Staffing Semifinalist General
8th Bridge Division Winner, Grand Prize High Tech
Admission Possible Finalist Social Entrepreneur
Alpar Architectural Products Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Apple Tree Dental Finalist Social Entrepreneur
ArtsApp Semifinalist High Tech
ASCIR Finalist High Tech
Benefit Resource Semifinalist High Tech
BioCee Finliast Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Biology Without Borders Semifinalist Student
Breathe Safely Finalist General
Critech Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Drazil Foods Division Winner General
Echobit Semifinalist High Tech
ePhipony Incorporated Semifinalist High Tech
Ever Cat Fuels Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
eyestoreRx Semifinalist High Tech
Fastest Faucet Semifinalist General
Gopher Grocery Finalist General
Hackers Guides Semifinalist General
Hearth Connection Finalist Social Entrepreneur
Helping Betty Semifinalist General
Hi-Tech Agro Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Hibernicor Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Hillaway Photo Books Semifinalist General
JetE Finalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Kinexum Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
LitroEnergy Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Man Cave Division Winner Student
Mobiata Finalist High Tech
Mxapp Finalist Student
NasoNeb Sinus Solutions Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Newwater Remediation Finalist Student
Packet Power Division Winner Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Pattern Memory Semifinalist High Tech
Pine River Petrochemicals Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Pursuit Vascular Division Winner Life Science/Health IT
Rapid Diagnostek Finalist Life Science/Health IT
Rural Renewable Energy Alliance Division Winner Social Entrepreneur
Targeted Gene Modification-Study Amazingly Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Thunderdome Energy Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
TransEnd Surgical Technologies Semifinalist Life Science/Health IT
Utility Management Solutions Semifinalist Energy/Clean Tech/Water
Vatrix Medical Finalist Life Science/Health IT
VendBox Semifinalist Student
White Bear Technology Finalist High Tech
2008 - Grand Prize Winner: Corespine Technologies
Achievance, Inc. Semifinalist
Breathe Laser Therapy Semifinalist
Bye Bye Monster Semifinalist
Canoeing.com: The Ultimate Guide Semifinalist
CoreSpine Technologies Grand Prize, First Place
Exhibits Development Group Semifinalist
freEner-g Semifinalist
Glowskin Active Illumination Systems Semifinalist
Hope Fish Company Semifinalist
HowThree Student Finalist
Infobionics Semifinalist
Izzy Bell Advanced Baby Monitor Semifinalist
Klodas Foods Third Place
Loudclick.net: Build Web sites together Semifinalist
Medical device for osteoarthritis using EMT2 Semifinalist
Molar Express Minnesota Semifinalist
Musice Mayhem Online Gaming Network Semifinalist
MyWonderfulLife.com Second Place
Nabbit Semifinalist
NeoPath Health Semifinalist
Perfect Fit Health Semifinalist
Power-2-Go Student Finalist
Pursuit Medical, LLC Semifinalist
Rear Window Media Semifinalist
Somnatek, Innovative Snoring Solutions Semifinalist
SuddenDeals.com Semifinalist
Taggart Communications Semifinalist
The Barrier Group Finalist
TreeFortz Student Finalist
Tunebloom Semifinalist
Wilcraft Finalist
Wireless respiratory carbond dioxide sensors Student Finalist
YouRankIt.com Semifinalist
Zipnosis Student Winner
2007 - Grand Prize Winner: Muve
Adaptive Avenue Associates, Inc. Semifinalist
Alumni Advisor Student Finalist
BrightGreen FOG mileage system and hybrid Vehicle Semifinalist
Cognition Network Semifinalist
CoreSpine Technologies, LLC Semifinalist
Double Play Semifinalist
EDP Textiles Semifinalist
EduCalm, LLC Semifinalist
Equilateral Industries Semifinalist
Farmers Hat Productions Semifinalist
HelpMeTy.com Student Finalist
Independent Features Semifinalist
It's Fresh Second Place
Kabir Tech Business Plan Semifinalist
LessonBites Semifinalist
Lifestyle Martial Arts Student Finalist
LocalLoop Semifinalist
Manual Galaxy Student Finalist
Muve Grand Prize, First Place
MyMeds Semifinalist
Nissen IPAD Semifinalist
Optimistic Outcomes Semifinalist
Persata Third Place
PlajaPets Semifinalist
PodCom DotBiz Semifinalist
Quiescent Semifinalist
Reshare Finalist
Romeo & Juliet Shops Semifinalist
Share Save Spend Semifinalist
Smart Blending Technologies Semifinalist
Snap Pea Finalist
Steve's Hitch Semifinalist
The Miscarriage Clinic Semifinalist
uTead Student Winner
VOOM 411 Semifinalis
2006 - Grand Prize Winner: Vast Enterprises
ATKA Software Semifinalist
Audiology, Inc. Semifinalist
Automated Aquarium System Student Finalist
Automotion Video Car Review Library Semifinalist
Biomass electric generator for home/car Semifinalist
Bright New Ideas: The Solar Lantern Student Finalist
Buy the Change Semifinalist
College Nannies & Tutors Semifinalist
Computer Role Playing Games for Higher Education Semifinalist
Grouts & Mortars for the Toughest Jobs You've Got Semifinalist
HACCP-Builder Semifinalist
Hibernicor Heart Preservation Device Semifinalist
ID Insight Third Place
IntelAccount Finalist
Intelligent Transportation Semifinalist
Interrad Medical Finalist
iSlim Semifinalist
It'sFresh! Incorporated Semifinalist
LCTA: High Strength Biocompatible Tissue Adhesive Semifinalist
Learn2Sport Semifinalist
Made in America Energy Semifinalist
Mark2Markets Semifinalist
Minnesota Mowers Second Place
Mycollegehousing.com Student Finalist
PhotoBook Press-Stories Bound for Life Semifinalist
Portable security systems for consutruction sites Semifinalist
ProSampler Semifinalist
Ripshark Semifinalist
RivaTek Inc. Semifinalist
Spellbinder's Semifinalist
The JobTracker Semifinalist
The Vantagio Fabric Care Company Semifinalist
U-Guide "Your Roadmap to College Life" Student Winner
Vast Enterprises Grand Prize, First Place
Vivant Media-Digital Media Networks Student Finalist
Workface Semifinalist
2005 - Grand Prize Winner: Arcswitch
Alpenstock Handcycles Semifinalist
ArcSwitch, Inc. Grand Prize, First Place
Brake Tru, Inc. Semifinalist
Clerity Medical Semifinalist
Consumable Media Finalist
Cytera Systems Semifinalist
Dental Kits To Go, LLC Semifinalist
Dental Vacuum Backflow Prevention Sleeve Semifinalist
ERBUS, Inc. Finalist
GolfConnect.com Semifinalist
Judge Intellectual Property, LLC Semifinalist
Minnesota Bimps, LLC Semifinalist
Minnesota Frost Semifinalist
Neighborhood Network of Minnesota, Inc. Semifinalist
Photo and Stitch, LLC Semifinalist
PICC STAT Second Place
Port Wears Semifinalist
Powerscope Incorporated Semifinalist
RowAhead 10,000 Semifinalist
The Guest Register Semifinalist
The Serrano Collection, Inc., D.B.A. Vantagio Semifinalist
Type 1 Tools Third Place
u.r.thebrand Semifinalist
Valtira Corporation Semifinalist